1965

Ironton High School Class of 1965
Mercedes Abel Henry Mayo
Rose Adams * Michael McCarley
Mary Akers James McCarthy
Kenneth Aldridge Jerry McClellan
Charles P. Anderson Larry McCreary *
Mary Jo Anderson Robin McDowell
William Mack Anderson Lowell McFann
Nancy Armstrong Vance McKee
Alvie Ashworth Carla McKinzie
Kathryn Barber Rhonda McKnight
Michael Barnes Naomi Mellert
Gary Beasley Rita Melvin
Kathleen Beasley Patricia Messenger *
Donna Beaver Evelyn Metcalf
John Bentine George R. Meyeres
Phillip Berger George F. Meyers
Sue Beverly Gary L. Miller
John Boright Georgia Miller
Sandra Bradley Samuel Miller
William Brice Claudia Milleson
Joetta Brickey Steven Mittendorf
Thomas Brownstead * James Moore
Bettie Caddy Ronald Moore *
Frankli Call Janet Moritz
Jacqueline Cannon Susan Muche
Jo Cartright Lyndall Murdock
Sharon Chatfield * John D. Neal
Mick Childers Glenn Noble
Daniel Clark Phyllis Nunnally
Thomas Coleman Ronald Nunnery
Adrian Collins * Joseph Osborne
Carolyn Collins Linda Pemberton
Connie Collins Paula Penotte
Lawrence Collins Charles Philabaun
Rebecca Collins Pamela Pierce
Oakley C. Collins, Jr. Sandra Pierce
William Cooper II James Pierson
Carolyn Sue Corn Michael Puckett
Michael Corn Eugene Quarles, Jr.
Connie Davidson Patricia Ratliff
Carl Davis Sherry Ratliff
Karen Delawder William Rawlins
Twanta Dillon Walter Reed
Carol Drummond Franklin Richardson *
Karen Dudgeon Rita Ridgeway
Paul R. Dupree, Jr. *
James Riffe
Barbara Dzigiel Janet Riggs
John Earhart Saundra Rodgers
Pamela Enrici Lindall Rollyson
Myrna Ervin Jack Roseberry
Carlana Faidley Jill Roseberry
Paul Fisher Thomas Rosebrough
Joseph Fletcher, Jr. Bonnie Ross
Sharon Foe Linda Roush
Gloria Ford Ronnie Rowe
John Ford Thomas Rowe
Martha Ford Donna Russell
Virginia Ford Carmen Sanders
John Foster Lillian Sanders
Roy Fouch James A. Sands
Larry Franz Larry Saunders
Linda S. Frecka Linda Saylor
Dale C. Freeman Danny Shafer
James Gannon Joe Sharp
Connie Gearhart Ruth Sharp
Raymond Gesling, Jr. Deborah Sheets
Robert Glanville, Jr. Susan M. Sheridan
Clyde Graham Mary Siple
Larry Grizzle William Siple, Jr.
James Hall David L. Sisler
Linda Hall James B. Skirvin
Beverly Hampton Richard D. Smith
Roy Harmon Thomas Smith
Ronald Harvey Wanda Smith
Rita C. Haskins Linda Snyder
George Hewitt Morris Stephen Songer
Michael Hobstetter Maria Spachner
Cheryl Hodgson Richard Staten
Susan Holt Phillip Steed
Carolyn Howard Jack Steenbergen, Jr.
Phyllis Howland Stephen Stewart
George Huddle Jane Strayer
William Hughes Mariko Tabe
George G. Hunter Evelyn Taylor *
Constance Jergler Frank Thacker, Jr.
Marta Johnson Beverly Thompson
Gregory Justice James Thompson, Jr.
Thurman Keiser Marilyn Thornton
James Kelley Judith Unger
Roberta Kelley George Allyn Vass
Linda Kelly Tamara Vinson
Sally Kennedy Marilyn Vogelsong
John Killin * James Volgares
Linda Kimes Beverly Walden
Stephen Kingery Evan Walden
Yoko Kitamura Susan Walker
Kendall Kitts Luther Washington, Jr.
Joseph Koster, Jr. Jerry Watson
Ralph Kratzenberg Janice K. Webb
James Leftwich Linda Wheeler *
David Leitzell Robert Whipple
Barbara Lewis Michael White
George Lewis Larry Whitman
Linda Lewis Linda Whitt
John Linn Martha Whitt
Charles Lintner Marjory Williams
Joseph Loar Rebecca Williams
John Lundy Keith Willis
Donald Lynd Barbara Wilson *
Mark Madden Janet Wilson
Linda Massie Vicki Worley

Classmates who left Ironton before graduation
John Lawless

* Denotes Deceased
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.