1969

Ironton High School Class of 1969
James S. Albrink * Peggy Kitts
Sue Aller Paul Koster
Phillip Arden George Kouns
Sharon Bailey Richard Laber
Patricia Barber Roberta Lambert
Donald R. Barker Judy Large
Shirley Battise Linda Lawless
William Battise Terry Lawless *
William Bayert Patricia Leach
Robert Beasley Paula Leach
Paul Berger Sheila Leonard
Charles Berry Brenda Lewis
Helen V. Birch Glenn Lewis
Sonja Birchfield Kathryn Lockwood
Timothy Bloomfield Patricia Lowe
John Boggess William Lynd III
Jack Boggs (Bio) Art Mabry
Elizabeth Bowen Larry Malone
John Bowen Nancy Malone
William H. Boykin Jennifer Markin
Judy Brammer Walter Martin
LaVerne Brickey Mary Beth Mason
William Brickles Constance Mayne
Agnes Brown Larry McClellan
Robert Brown Nancy McCurdy
Erma Brumfield Mary Jane McFann
Kathy J. Bryant Robert McGinnis
David Burwell Robert Miller
James Butler Thomas Mimmie
Shannon Callahan Phillip Mitchell
Florence Cannon Daniel Mooney
John Timothy Case Patricia Morgan
Charles Clay Phyllis Morgan
Ralph Colegrove Mary Morris
Thomas Crance Dreama Murnahan
Marci Crawford Terry Murray
Jenny-Jo Crowe Uvalde "Val" Nichols
Linda Daniel Carolyn Null
Janice Daniels * Michael O'Neill
Donald R. Davis James Palmer
Lana Dean Patricia Patrick
Vicki Deer William Payne
Glenda Deering Randall Pemberton
Timothy Del Checcolo Ruth Pierce
Robert Delawder Burnel Pinkerman
Lois Derifield * Michael Pride
Michael Dietrich Richard Rapp
Teresa McCollister Dole William Rath
William Dole Janette Rayburn
Mary Doughman Beverly Richards
Steve Doyle Harold Roach
Mary Dunlap Rebecca Robbins
Martha Earhart Donald Roush
Karen Easterling Carol Runyon
Susan Edge Alan Sanborn
Scott Esor Aleta Sanders
John Faulkner James Sanders
Gary Fayne Mary J. Saunders
John Ferguson (Bio) Donna Schaffer
John Ferrell Carla Schwab
Lordes J. Fleites Judith Schwab
Jacqueline Ford Mary Scythes
Steven Fraley Walter Scythes *
David P. Frazer * Michael Short
Rhonda Frazer James Smith
Sandra Frecka John Smith
David Friend Martha Smith
Reana Gibson Marva Smith
Jay Gilton Crystal Stamper
Nancy Goody Linda Stapleton
Janenne Gossett Barbara Steed
Janette Gossett Ronald Steenbergen
William Green Anne Sullivan
Alfred Greene Ray Terry (Bio)
Mary Greene Henry Thacker
Norma Greene William Thornton *
Collis Gregory Deborah Tipton
Jeffry Grizzle Laura Turley
Charles Gullion Gail Unrue *
Ann Handley John Unrue
Jane Handley Cathryn Waddle
Cathy Haney Jack Walizer
James Hannon Rhonda Walkup
Deborah Hardy Marsha Walters
Pauletta Hart William Walters
Kerry Heaberlin Hope Weatherholt
Gary Hensley Robert Weber, Jr.
Edgar Hill, Jr. Marc Weill
Lyndle Hoertel Brenda Weisenberger
Debra Holmes Nancy Wente
Lawrence Holston Lee Wenzler
Brenda Houck * David Wheeler
Mark Howard Raymond Wheeler
Judene Howell Martha Whipple
Judy Hughes Mary A. Whipple
Michael Hunt Carla Whitt
Jeffrey Jenkins William Wilcoxon
James Johnson James Williamson
Johnny Johnson David Wilson
Steven Johnson Linda Wilson
Mary A. Jones Baldin Wise
Penny S. Justice Peggy Wisenberger
Linda Kelly James Woda
Pamela Kinkaid Sally Wolfe
Jennifer Kirk Glenda Woodburn

Classmates who left Ironton before graduation
Tom Brock Rosemarie Harvey

* Denotes Deceased
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.