Ironton High School Class of 1969
  James S. Albrink * Peggy Kitts
  Sue Aller Paul Koster
  Phillip Arden George Kouns
  Sharon Bailey Richard Laber
  Patricia Barber Roberta Lambert
  Donald R. Barker Judy Large
  Shirley Battise Linda Lawless
  William Battise Terry Lawless *
  William Bayert Patricia Leach
  Robert Beasley Paula Leach
  Paul Berger Sheila Leonard
  Charles Berry Brenda Lewis
  Helen V. Birch Glenn Lewis
  Sonja Birchfield Kathryn Lockwood
  Timothy Bloomfield Patricia Lowe
  John Boggess William Lynd III
  Jack Boggs (Bio) Art Mabry
  Elizabeth Bowen Larry Malone
  John Bowen Nancy Malone
  William H. Boykin Jennifer Markin
  Judy Brammer Walter Martin
  LaVerne Brickey Mary Beth Mason
  William Brickles Constance Mayne
  Agnes Brown Larry McClellan
  Robert Brown Nancy McCurdy
  Erma Brumfield Mary Jane McFann
  Kathy J. Bryant Robert McGinnis
  David Burwell Robert Miller
  James Butler Thomas Mimmie
  Shannon Callahan Phillip Mitchell
  Florence Cannon Daniel Mooney
  John Timothy Case Patricia Morgan
  Charles Clay Phyllis Morgan
  Ralph Colegrove Mary Morris
  Thomas Crance Dreama Murnahan
  Marci Crawford Terry Murray
  Jenny-Jo Crowe Uvalde "Val" Nichols
  Linda Daniel Carolyn Null
  Janice Daniels * Michael O'Neill
  Donald R. Davis James Palmer
  Lana Dean Patricia Patrick
  Vicki Deer William Payne
  Glenda Deering Randall Pemberton
  Timothy Del Checcolo Ruth Pierce
  Robert Delawder Burnel Pinkerman
  Lois Derifield * Michael Pride
  Michael Dietrich Richard Rapp
  Teresa McCollister Dole William Rath
  William Dole Janette Rayburn
  Mary Doughman Beverly Richards
  Steve Doyle Harold Roach
  Mary Dunlap Rebecca Robbins
  Martha Earhart Donald Roush
  Karen Easterling Carol Runyon
  Susan Edge Alan Sanborn
  Scott Esor Aleta Sanders
  John Faulkner James Sanders
  Gary Fayne Mary J. Saunders
  John Ferguson (Bio) Donna Schaffer
  John Ferrell Carla Schwab
  Lordes J. Fleites Judith Schwab
  Jacqueline Ford Mary Scythes
  Steven Fraley Walter Scythes *
  David P. Frazer * Michael Short
  Rhonda Frazer James Smith
  Sandra Frecka John Smith
  David Friend Martha Smith
  Reana Gibson Marva Smith
  Jay Gilton Crystal Stamper
  Nancy Goody Linda Stapleton
  Janenne Gossett Barbara Steed
  Janette Gossett Ronald Steenbergen
  William Green Anne Sullivan
  Alfred Greene Ray Terry (Bio)
  Mary Greene Henry Thacker
  Norma Greene William Thornton *
  Collis Gregory Deborah Tipton
  Jeffry Grizzle Laura Turley
  Charles Gullion Gail Unrue *
  Ann Handley John Unrue
  Jane Handley Cathryn Waddle
  Cathy Haney Jack Walizer
  James Hannon Rhonda Walkup
  Deborah Hardy Marsha Walters
  Pauletta Hart William Walters
  Kerry Heaberlin Hope Weatherholt
  Gary Hensley Robert Weber, Jr.
  Edgar Hill, Jr. Marc Weill
  Lyndle Hoertel Brenda Weisenberger
  Debra Holmes Nancy Wente
  Lawrence Holston Lee Wenzler
  Brenda Houck * David Wheeler
  Mark Howard Raymond Wheeler
  Judene Howell Martha Whipple
  Judy Hughes Mary A. Whipple
  Michael Hunt Carla Whitt
  Jeffrey Jenkins William Wilcoxon
  James Johnson James Williamson
  Johnny Johnson David Wilson
  Steven Johnson Linda Wilson
  Mary A. Jones Baldin Wise
  Penny S. Justice Peggy Wisenberger
  Linda Kelly James Woda
  Pamela Kinkaid Sally Wolfe
  Jennifer Kirk Glenda Woodburn
     
  * Deceased  
  Classmates who left Ironton before graduation:
  Tom Brock
Rosemarie Harvey